Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Bev Riley

Chair of Local Governing Body

Mrs Katie Mason

Headteacher / DSL

Mr Kyle Allanson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Lynsey Whalley

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Andrea Bustard

SENDCo & Early Years Leader

Middle Leadership Team

Miss Christie Woodhouse

Maths Leader

Miss Emily Holding

English Leader

Miss Lauren Vollands

Values Curriculum, British Values and PHSE Leader

Upper Key Stage Two Team

Miss Christie Woodhouse

6W Teacher

Miss Rachael Lynch

5/6L Teacher

Mr Allanson

5AP Teacher

Mrs Alexandra Panton

5AP Teacher

Mrs Dawn White

6W Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Hobbs

5/6L SEN Support

Mrs Alison Hodgson

5/6L Teaching Assistant

Miss Grace Morrell

5J Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage Two Team

Miss Terri Siddall

4S Teacher

Miss Emily Holding

3/4H Teacher

Miss Gabrielle Binns

3B Teacher

Miss Courtney Sharpe

4S Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynne Blythe

3/4H Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elena Peters

3/4H Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alisha Southernwood

3/4H SEN Support

Mrs Caroline O'Brien

3B Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One Team

Miss Lauren Vollands

2V Teacher

Miss Rebecca Sharratt

1/2S Teacher

Miss Stephanie Cusworth

1C Teacher

Mrs Jayne Garbutt

2V Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Brown

1/2S Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beth Beckley

1C Teaching Assistant

Early Years Team

Mrs Carly Longfield

RL Teacher

Miss Jessica Pearson

RP Teacher

Miss Jodie Lancaster

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Julie Stokes

Nursery Nurse

Miss Judy Silcock

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Elaine Merchant

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Miss Claire Davis

Teaching Assistant

Sports Team

Miss Rebecca Ball

Sports Development Coach

Pastoral Team

Mrs Ann-Marie Stringwell

Learning Mentor

Miss Charlotte Mensah

Attendance and Behaviour Officer

Office Team

Mrs Julie Wassell

School Business Officer

Mrs Donna Sanderson

Receptionist / Senior Administrator

Mrs Nicola Buttle

Senior Administrator

Premises Team

Mr Richard Parsons

Premises Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Winstanley

Cleaner

Ms Deborah Taylor

Cleaner

Ms Angela Bunker

Cleaner

Mrs Joanne Parker

Cleaner

Catering Team

Mrs Caroline Senior

Cook

Mrs Tony Benhsain

Assistant Cook

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Mrs Lisa Parker

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Emma Ashworth

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Colleen Kirkbright

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Maria Ortiz-Garcia

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Alison Bainbridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mandy Anderson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Donna Knowles

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Helen Ellis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Angela Thomas

Lunchtime Supervisor